Edward & Bella ♥♥

So my sister's been hounding me to read this book. So much so that she forced me to take her copy home and read it.

I started reading it with no intent on getting sucked in. I read half a chapter here, half a chapter there. This way i couldn't focus on how great this vampire love story that everyone was raving about.

Yesterday after work and studying i sat at our desk and started to read it. I felt okay i'm going to commit to it. The movie is going to come out soon, so if i want the full effect of what the book can give me, i must read it now.

BAD IDEA! i spent the rest of the day reading the book and was able to finish half of it. If it wasn't for my boyfriend telling me to go to sleep, i wouldn't have put that book down. I totally understand the hype on this book...and the series. It is just so damn interesting. My oldest sister read the first and second book in a weekend. geez!

So i was reading it today after work but got side tracked. I couldn't stop thinking about making a some kind of blend with Edward and Bella. So i put down my book, and created this simple picture. I guess i got excited when i found the twilight font thats used on the book. :)

I hope you all like it.


(click on the image to see the enlarged image)

-jackie

2 comments:

Oooooo Twilight fan...my sis tried me to get into it, but couldn't do it...i already have enough books to read...

i do plan on watching the movie...hahaha.... much easier

November 15, 2008 at 8:44 AM  

I got sucked in too! LOL :) During winter break, I picked up Twilight and finished it in 3 days. As soon as I read the last page, I quickly drove to Borders to buy New Moon just 10 minutes before they closed the store! haha Now I'm on the third book Eclipse and it's REALLY good so far, but school started again and I have too much to read now. :\ Have you read any of the other books?

January 30, 2009 at 12:40 PM  

Newer Post Older Post Home